Thursday, April 28, 2016

List of Added Players in the UFL Transfer Window

LIST OF ADDED PLAYERS
2nd TRANSFER WINDOW

NOTE: The List is based on the Player Add Forms submitted by the UFL clubs as of the deadline for adding of players on 24 April 2016 at 11:59 PM. Inclusion of all added players to their respective club's Team Roster is subject to approval by the Philippine Football Federation (PFF) based on completion of player registration requirements as set forth by the PFF..


AGILA MSA FC:-
1) ALCUAZ, Xavier Carlos Alberto
2) BAÑA, Rupert Ed
3) CASTILLO, Christian Michael
4) CLAVANO, Lui
5) COLET, Kendall
6) GAUDIEL, Renko Feliz
7) JONG, han Seon [KOR]
8) KOFFI, Konan Marc Antoine [CIV]
9) LIPARDO, Jose Rafael
10) MATHAY, Alfredo Carlitos
11) MONTEMAYOR, Jin Daniel
12) ORACION, Jose Paolo
13) ORTIZ, Enrique Thaddeus
14) SON, Jeong Hyeon [KOR]
15) WEIDMAR, Martin
16) YOSHIOKA, Mashu
17) BONGALAN, Gonzalo (youth / reserve roster)
18) CO, Ryan Matthew (youth / reserve roster)
19) GAYOSO, Javier Augustine (youth / reserve roster)
20) JAMES, Kenneth John (youth / reserve roster)
21) ORDOÑEZ, Martin (youth / reserve roster)
22) POE, Joseph Gerard (youth / reserve roster)
23) SORIANO, Kenneth Gerard (youth / reserve roster)
24) TANCHUAN, Alain (youth / reserve roster)
25) VALDEZ, Joshua (youth / reserve roster)

CERES - LA SALLE FC:-- NONE

FORZA FC:-
1) BONOAN, Juan Javier
2) DE GUZMAN, Raphael Clifford
3) DIAZ, Van Rey <FR: Manila Jeepney FC>
4) DOLINO, Aldrin <FR: Green Archers United FC>
5) EVANGELISTA, Mervin Paul
6) FERRER, Nicolas Jr. <FR: Manila Jeepney FC>
7) JOSEPH, Rigoberto Carlos
8) RAMOS, Javier Francisco Jr.
9) TETANG ZIEPOP, Maxime Valery [CMR] <FR: Green Archers United FC>

GLOBAL FC:-
1) HARTMANN, Mark Andrew
2) OCTAVIO, Nathan <FR: Pachanga Diliman FC>
3) ORTIZ, Juan Carlos [ESP]
4) PETROVIC, Ivan [SRB]
5) PETTYS, Charley
6) ESSWEIN, Andreas Campollo (youth / reserve roster)

GREEN ARCHERS UNITED FC:-
1) ARNESTO, Reyl
2) BALANUECO, Jannryl
3) DAGA-ANG, Juarlito
4) GUMBAN, John Resty
5) JURAO, Angelou Val <FR: Manila Jeepney FC>
6) MACAPAL, John
7) SALAHIT, Paul Ariel
8) UZOKA, Chima
JP VOLTES FC:-
1) ABAN, Elijah
2) ANGELES, Alen Franco
3) CAÑEDO, Robert <FR: Green Archers United FC>
4) MABANAG, Michael Jerremy
5) MENZI, Michael <FR: Manila Jeepney FC>
6) TAKANO, Daishi [JPN]
7) UESATO, Takumi [JPN]
KAYA FC:-
1) GIGANTO, Eric Ben <FR: Manila Jeepney FC>
2) MENZI, Audie
3) REED, Adam Michael [ENG] <Stallion FC>
4) TANTON, David

LAOS FC:-
1) ALI, Mahmoud <FR: JP Voltes FC>
2) BATEAU, Sean Anthony Gilbert [TRI] <FR: Global FC>
3) ELHABIB, Izzeldin Elzaki Ibarahim [SDN] <FR: Global FC>
4) DIMAANO, Jose Salvador (youth / reserve roster)
5) PIQUE, Juan Miguel Bradley (youth / reserve roster)
6) SHAHROOD, Shahin [IRN] (youth / reserve roster)
7) SILVERIO, Lanz Jason (youth / reserve roster)
8) SILVERIO, Lorenz Justin (youth / reserve roster)
9) TAKZARE, Reza [IRN] (youth / reserve roster)

LOYOLA FC:-
1) KANAYAMA, John Christopher <FR: Global FC>
2) MAGASSA, Aboubacar []

NOMADS FC:-
1) ACHEAPONG, Isaac [GHA]
2) APPIAH, Stephen [GHA]
3) BIÑAS, Kevin Regan
4) CARLOS, Jon Aaron
5) DOMINGO, Patrick Michael
6) EJE, James Michael
7) EPILI, Alfred
8) FOFANA, Lassana [CIV]
9) HWANG, Jong Won [KOR]
10) KIGBU, Alu [NGA] <FR: Team Socceroo FC>
11) KIM, Chan Woo [KOR]
12) NJI, Madi Taniform [CMR]
13) OKEAGU, Michael Chiemela [NGA]
14) UGWU, Ifeanyi Elias [NGA]
15) ZACAL, Dennis Jr.

PASARGAD FC:-
1) ALBIÑO, Jerico
2) ALBIÑO, Joevic <FR: Phil. Army FC>
3) ARCILLA, Garlet
4) BEDIA, Roy Kent
5) BIDAR, Soheil []
6) COOPER, Romeo Share [LBR] <FR: Laguna Kabuscorp FC>
7) FARIÑAS, Federico Jr.
8) FERMIN, Joseph Ryan <FR: Team Socceroo FC>
9) HERVA, Jaybone <FR: Phil. Army FC>
10) LEONAR, John Paulo
11) LLEVARES, Albert
12) MADIA, Lester <FR: Fleet Marine FC>
13) MUNGCAL, Mar Oscar
14) NCHAMA, Masa Ango Santiago [EQG]
15) REGIS, Divino <FR: Team Socceroo FC>
16) SHADIDEH, Masood [IRN] <FR: Team Socceroo FC>
17) SONG, Woo [KOR]
18) SYLVANUS, Emmanuel Arinzechukwu []
19) YARED, Jose Anton

STALLION FC:-

1) BAE, Dong Min [KOR]
2) BORROMEO, Nicholas Christian
3) CASIL, Arnel
4) GROMMEN, Joshua
5) POLLI, Carlo [SUI]
6) SADIA, Roland Dely [CIV] <FR: Global FC>
7) VILLACIN, Nicholas Christian

Monday, April 18, 2016

UFL OFFICIAL LIST OF DROPPED PLAYERS

OFFICIAL LIST OF DROPPED PLAYERS
2nd TRANSFER WINDOW



NOTE: The Official List is based on the Player Drop Forms submitted by the UFL clubs as of the cut-off for dropping of players on 17 April 2016 at 11:59 PM. All dropped players are free to sign with other clubs unless otherwise indicated.


AGILA MSA FC:-1) ALCOREZA, Harold
2) CABAÑIERO, Rolando Jr.
3) CALVO, Valentino
4) CAMINOS, Jose Alfe
5) CLOTTEY, Joseph Attuquaye [GHA]
6) FERNANDEZ, Habagat Viktor Hamin Grace [from Youth / Reserve Roster]
7) FRANCISCO, Norman John Robert
8) FRIAS, John Albert
9) GALICIA, Christian Lowell
10) KONE, Losseni [CIV]
11) LEYBLE, Richard
12) MENGANE, Pampam Justin [CIV]
13) OMGBA, Augustin [CMR]
14) ORCULLO, Gerald
15) RECHE DONHA, Joao Alexandre [BRA]
16) REGALA, Darwin
17) SAFARIAN SIAHMAZGI, Khosro [IRN]

CERES - LA SALLE FC:-1) PANHAY, Jayson (NOT FREE TO SIGN)
2) PASINABO, Arnie Jr. (NOT FREE TO SIGN)

FORZA FC:-1) ALCANTARA, Nathan Michael
2) ALEGRE, Frederico Martin
3) AVANCEÑA, Raphael Angelo
4) BAMBA, Sam Lama [CIV]
5) DAPOG, Elijah
6) MANIQUIS, Mikel Romano
7) MONTELIBANO, Jose Luis Ricardo
8) TIU, Briggs

GLOBAL FC:-1) BATEAU, Sean Anthony Gilbert [TRI]
2) BEHGANDOM, Milad [IRN]
3) ELHABIB, Izzeldin Elzaki Ibrahim [SDN]
4) KANAYAMA, John Christopher (Loyola FC)

GREEN ARCHERS UNITED FC:-1) ALONSO, Alvaro Miguel [ESP]
2) CAÑEDO, Robert
3) DOLINO, Aldrin
4) EPESSO, Gary Ngaly [CGO] (NOT FREE TO SIGN)
5) MELEKE, Stephane [CIV]
6) TETANG ZIEPOP, Maxime Valery [CMR]
7) UZOKA, Kennedy

JP VOLTES FC:-1) ALI, Mahmoud
2) NAKAZONO, Yuuki [JPN]
3) PELAYO, Meliton
4) SOBREVEGA, Louie Jay
5) WADA, Shimpei [JPN]

KAYA FC:-1) GREATWICH, Christopher Robert (NOT FREE TO SIGN)
2) TANTON, Vito Javier (NOT FREE TO SIGN)

LAOS FC:-1) CAMARA, Cheick Ahmed [CIV]
2) DALMAN, Jhonny
3) JUKES, Reginald Roel Jr.

LOYOLA FC:-1) MITTER, Adam Thomas [ENG]

NOMADS FC:-1) AHMAD, Aseel
2) CERDEÑA, Joseph Anthony
3) DAHL, Christian Magnus [DEN]
4) HARTMANN, Darren Maurice
5) JAMAL, Dalir Lord [IRN]
6) JOERGENSEN, Kristian [DEN]
7) JONES, Christopher Ian
8) LAWLESS, Christopher
9) ORTIZ, Enrique Thaddeus
10) PAPILLON, Gael Anthony
11) UJAM, Charles Ekene [NGA]
12) VIVA, Roel

PASARGAD FC:-1) BALDOMAR, Ramon
2) CABRERA, Marlon
3) CAMARA, Mohammed [GUI]
4) CORDERO, John Paul
5) CUNA, Thomas
6) CUYOS, Jerome
7) DE CASTRO, John Kevin
8) ENDAYA, Mark Henry
9) GARCIANO, Bryan
10) GATASI, Lawrence
11) GHAZY NOURELDIN, Ahmed Safwat [EGY]
12) JOHNSON, Foday Nah [LBR]
13) KNOWLDEN, Malachi III [LBR]
14) LAPITAN, Rodmel Mari
15) NGOM, Amadou Lamine [SEN]
16) PADUA, Larsen Anatoly
17) PEPITO, Hayeson
18) SALANGUIT, Christian
19) SALISAD, Randy

STALLION FC:-1) BIKECK BARING, Franck Brown [CMR]
2) NOETZEL, Johann Thomas [NMI]
3) QORDJA, Ernest [ENG}
4) SILITONGA, Reuben Raya
5) WRIGHT, Max William [ENG