Friday, August 21, 2015

Azkals 23 man lineup vs Uzbekistan and Maldives

The Philippine Football Federation has issued call-up letters to the following players selected by Head Coach Thomas Dooley to compose the training pool of the Philippine Men’s “A” Football Team that will play against Uzbekistan for the 2018 FIFA World Cup RussiaTM – Asian Qualifiers / AFC Asian Cup UAE 2019TM Qualifiers (Round 2) at the Philippine Sports Stadium in Bulacan on 8 September 2015.

1AGUINALDOAMANI MANUEL
2BADELICFLORENCIO JR.
3BAHADORANMISAGH
4DANIELSKENSHIRO MICHAEL
5DEYTOPATRICK PHILLIP
6ETHERIDGENEIL LEONARD
7GUIRADOJUAN LUIS
8INGRESOKEVIN
9LUCENAJERRY RUBEN
10MULDERSPAUL
11MULLERROLAND RICHARD
12OTTMANUEL
13PALLASTEPHAN
14PATIÑOJAVIER
15RAMSAYIAIN
16REICHELTPATRICK
17ROTASIMONE
18SATODAISUKE
19SCHROCKSTEPHAN MARKUS
20STEUBLEMARTIN MARKUS
21VILLANUEVADENNIS
22WOODLANDLUKE
23YOUNGHUSBANDPHILIP JAMES

Wednesday, August 12, 2015

2015 UFL CUP Knockout Stages Schedule

2015 UFL CUP
KNOCKOUT STAGES




ROUND OF 16: 13 Aug 2015 (Thu) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C41 R16-6 (#6) Manila Jeepney FC vs (#11) Forza FC
20:15 M-C42 R16-1 (#1) Kaya FC vs (#16) Nomads FC

ROUND OF 16: 15 Aug 2015 (Sat) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C43 R16-2 (#15) UST FC vs (#2) Ceres - La Salle FC
20:15 M-C44 R16-3 (#14) Mendiola FC 1991 vs (#3) Loyola FC

ROUND OF 16: 16 Aug 2015 (Sun) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C45 R16-4 (#4) Stallion FC vs (#13) Team Socceroo FC
20:15 M-C46 R16-5 (#12) Laos FC vs (#5) Pachanga Diliman FC

ROUND OF 16: 18 Aug 2015 (Tue) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C47 R16-7 (#7) Green Archers United FC vs (#10) Agila MSA FC
20:15 M-C48 R16-8 (#9) Pasargad FC vs (#8) JP Voltes FC


QUARTERFINALS: 21 Aug 2015 (Fri) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C49 QF1 Winner of R16-1 vs Winner of R16-8
20:15 M-C50 QF2 Winner of R16-2 vs Winner of R16-7
QUARTERFINALS: 22 Aug 2015 (Sat) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C51 QF3 Winner of R16-3 vs Winner of R16-6
20:15 M-C52 QF4 Winner of R16-4 vs Winner of R16-5


SEMIFINALS: 25 Aug 2015 (Tue) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C53 SF1 Winner of QF1 vs Winner of QF4
20:15 M-C54 SF2 Winner of QF2 vs Winner of QF3



FINALS: 28 Aug 2015 (Fri) / Rizal Memorial Sports Complex
17:15 M-C55 3rd Place Loser of SF1 vs Loser of SF2
20:15 M-C56 Championship Winner of SF1 vs Winner of SF2
23:15 Awarding Ceremony - 2015 UFL League and 2015 UFL Cup